Prizes
獎項
  • Prizewinners Gala Concert at New York Carnegie Hall (Weill Recital Hall) on 21 July 2017
    1st Prize, 2nd Prize and 3rd Prize winners of Competition Groups A to H will be invited to perform in the Gala Concert.
  • 1st Prize, 2nd Prize, 3rd Prize, 4th Prize and 5th Prize will be awarded in each competition group.
  • Grand Prize Winners* One grand winner will be chosen from each category and awarded a cash prize to perform in the Prizewinners Gala Concert at Carnegie Hall:

    Piano Grand Prize Cash Prize HK$4,000
     
    Strings Grand Prize Cash Prize HK$4,000
      
    Woodwind Grand Prize Cash Prize HK$4,000
      
    Voice Grand Prize Cash Prize HK$4,000
     
  • 1st Prize, 2nd Prize and 3rd Prize will receive a Trophy and an Award Certificate
  • 4th Prize and 5th Prize will receive an Award Certificate
  • Certificates will be awarded to all contestants: Gold Award Certificate 90 marks or above, Silver Award Certificate 80 marks or above, Bronze Award Certificate 70 marks or above, Performance Certificate below 70 marks
  • Prizewinners will have the opportunity to participate in future concerts and masterclasses organised by Concordia Music International Ltd.

 

  • 紐約卡內基音樂廳 (威爾獨奏廳)「優勝者音樂會」 2017年7月21日
    第一名、第二名及第三名得奬者將獲邀在「優勝者音樂會」演出
  • 比賽每組將頒發 第一名、第二名、第三名、第四名及第五名
  • 優秀大獎*  每個樂器組別將選出一位優秀大獎得奬者,並頒發現金獎赴紐約卡內基音樂廳「優勝者音樂會」演出

    鋼琴組優秀大奬 獎金 HK$4,000
      
    弦樂組優秀大奬 獎金 HK$4,000
      
    木管樂組優秀大奬 獎金 HK$4,000
      
    聲樂組優秀大奬 獎金 HK$4,000
     
  • 第一名、第二名及第三名 將獲頒發奬杯及奬狀
  • 第四名及第五名 將獲頒發奬狀
  • 所有參賽者將獲頒發參賽證書:   金奬證書90分或以上;   銀奬證書80分或以上;   銅奬證書70分或以上;  演奏證書 70分以下
  • 所有得奬者將有機會參與日後由國際啟詩音樂有限公司主辦的音樂會及大師班
* Grand Prizes are awarded only to prizewinners who will attend and perform in the Prizewinners Gala Concert at New York Carnegie Hall
* 優秀大獎只頒發給應邀赴紐約卡內基音樂廳「優勝者音樂會」參加演出的得獎者
Prizewinners 2017
得獎者 2017
Grand Prize Winners 優秀大獎得獎者
Piano Grand Prize
鋼琴優秀大獎
Tse, Man Hin 謝文軒
Strings Grand Prize
弦樂優秀大獎
Yeung, Chun Kit Winfred 楊俊傑
Woodwind Grand Prize
木管樂優秀大獎
Chong, Josh 莊嘉傑
Voice Grand Prize
聲樂優秀大獎
To, Yin Yu 陶彥瑜
Piano 鋼琴
Group 組別 A
1st Prize 第一名   :   Lo, Sum Yau 羅心攸
2nd Prize 第二名   :   Ho, Ngai Ting 何羿霆
4th Prize 第四名   :   Poon, Calissa 潘洢淳
5th Prize 第五名   :   Mo, Yui Him 巫睿謙
Group 組別 B
2nd Prize 第二名   :   Poon, Clarisse 潘浠淳
3rd Prize 第三名   :   Lam, Lok Yi Chloe 林樂宜
3rd Prize 第三名   :   Paran, Natasha Francesca 程佳宁
3rd Prize 第三名   :   Ni, Na 倪娜
Group 組別 C
1st Prize 第一名   :   Lee, Hoi Kit 利凱傑
2nd Prize 第二名   :   Leung, Chun Shing 梁俊晟
3rd Prize 第三名   :   Yeung, Tak Yeung 楊德揚
4th Prize 第四名   :   Wong, Wai Lam 黃煒霖
5th Prize 第五名   :   Tang, Tsz Yiu 鄧子瑤
Group 組別 D
1st Prize 第一名   :   Lung, Man Hin 龍文軒
2nd Prize 第二名   :   Wai, Justin 衞頌翹
2nd Prize 第二名   :   Yeung,Tim 楊皓添
3rd Prize 第三名   :   Tsang, Maan Ki 曾嫚淇
3rd Prize 第三名   :   Wong, Sung Kit 王崇杰
4th Prize 第四名   :   Hou, Cheuk Nam Jeffrey 侯卓男
4th Prize 第四名   :   Ni, Hao 倪好
5th Prize 第五名   :   Tang, Hai Yan Cheryl 鄧希欣
5th Prize 第五名   :   Li, Yui Ching Enoch 李睿正
5th Prize 第五名   :   Cheng, Ho Farn 鄭可梵
Group 組別 E
1st Prize 第一名   :   Tse, Man Hin 謝文軒
2nd Prize 第二名   :   Kong, Tsz Ying 江紫盈
4th Prize 第四名   :   Lun, Hoi Ching Sherri 倫凱晴
4th Prize 第四名   :   So, Ho Ming 蘇浩銘
Group 組別 F
2nd Prize 第二名   :   Cheng, Jeremy 鄭思哲
3rd Prize 第三名   :   Chung, Wing Lam Chloe 鍾穎林
4th Prize 第四名   :   Wong, Tsz Ching 黃芷菁
5th Prize 第五名   :   Kam, Hin Fai Arnold甘憲徽
5th Prize 第五名   :   So, Sin Han 蘇倩嫻
Group 組別 G
1st Prize 第一名   :   Kwan, Keng Chon 關景臻
3rd Prize 第三名   :   Fung, Ka Fai 馮嘉暉
5th Prize 第五名   :   Yip, Hui Suet Lucia 葉煦雪
Group 組別 H
1st Prize 第一名   :   Tam, Ho Man Dennis 譚浩文
2nd Prize 第二名   :   Yuen, Suet Ying 袁雪盈
3rd Prize 第三名   :   Sin, Ka Lik Anson 冼家力
4th Prize 第四名   :   Lai, Pui Sang 黎沛生
Strings 弦樂
Violin 小提琴
Group 組別 B
1st Prize 第一名   :   Chien, Yanoch 錢恩樂
2nd Prize 第二名   :   Kwok, Jasmine 郭心晴
3rd Prize 第三名   :   Woo, Yat Ming Sophie 胡一明
3rd Prize 第三名   :   Paran, Natasha Francesca 程佳宁
4th Prize 第四名   :   Wong, Tsin Na Nana 王千納
5th Prize 第五名   :   Tam, Tsz Lai Alfred 譚子禮
Group 組別 C
1st Prize 第一名   :   Yeung, Chun Kit Winfred 楊俊傑
2nd Prize 第二名   :   Woo, Jinan
2nd Prize 第二名   :   Chung, Sophie Hayin 鍾希弦
3rd Prize 第三名   :   Yu, Lai Chi 俞立之
3rd Prize 第三名   :   Yu, Jing Huan 余景恒
4th Prize 第四名   :   Liu, Hoi Ching Candice 廖海呈
4th Prize 第四名   :   Kwok, Pegeen 郭品諄
4th Prize 第四名   :   Wong, Chin Kei 王清琦
Group 組別 D
1st Prize 第一名   :   Lam, Andrea 林君蔚
2nd Prize 第二名   :   Woo, Jasmine Faye 吳昭頴
3rd Prize 第三名   :   Sak, Ting Wai Tegwen 石庭瑋
4th Prize 第四名   :   Mui, Danielle Nga Ting 梅雅婷
5th Prize 第五名   :   Seto, Hiu Yu Audrey 司徒曉瑜
Group 組別 E
4th Prize 第四名   :   Lee, Ka Ching 李珈澄
Group 組別 F
1st Prize 第一名   :   Chan, Joshua 陳澤謙
3rd Prize 第三名   :   Lee, Ka Wai 李珈蔚
Group 組別 G
2nd Prize 第二名   :   Cheung, Wing Yan Fiona 張頴恩
Strings 弦樂
Cello 大提琴
Group 組別 A
1st Prize 第一名   :   Wong, Estee 王星兒
Group 組別 C
4th Prize 第四名   :   Wong, Tin Yu Tiffany 黃天瑜
Group 組別 D
3rd Prize 第三名   :   Yeung, Hoi To 楊凱濤
Group 組別 E
2nd Prize 第二名   :   Wong, Tin Nan Tina 黃天嵐
Group 組別 F
1st Prize 第一名   :   Lui, William 呂凱諺
Group 組別 H
2nd Prize 第二名   :   Pak, Hoi Lam 白凱琳
Woodwind 木管樂
Flute 長笛
Group 組別 A
2nd Prize 第二名   :   Chan, Kei Chun 陳祈溍
Group 組別 B
1st Prize 第一名   :   Wong, Lok Lam 黃樂琳
Group 組別 C
1st Prize 第一名   :   Chan, Yat Long 陳溢朗
2nd Prize 第二名   :   Ng, Yan Ki 吳欣錡
Group 組別 D
1st Prize 第一名   :   Chong, Josh 莊嘉傑
2nd Prize 第二名   :   Lee, Hing Fai Humphrey 李慶輝
4th Prize 第四名   :   Mak, Hiu Tung 麥曉童
4th Prize 第四名   :   Wong, Sin Ying Ally 王善盈
Group 組別 E
4th Prize 第四名   :   Lau, Cheuk Nam Maris 劉芍藍
5th Prize 第五名   :   Chu, Tsun Ting 朱浚霆
Group 組別 F
4th Prize 第四名   :   Chan, Zhing Min Chloe 陳正旻
5th Prize 第五名   :   Hui, Lok Yin 許樂然
Group 組別 H
1st Prize 第一名   :   Yuen, Chun Wai 阮俊瑋
3rd Prize 第三名   :   Chuk, Hiu Lam 祝曉嵐
3rd Prize 第三名   :   Ho, Hoi Ki 何凱琪
4th Prize 第四名   :   Ma, Chun Fung 馬浚峰
4th Prize 第四名   :   Villanueva, Angela Daphne Pingol
Woodwind 木管樂
Clarinet 單簧管
Group 組別 B
5th Prize 第五名   :   Cho, Ryan 曹詠傑
Group 組別 C
1st Prize 第一名   :   Ip, Pak Hei 葉柏希
Group 組別 D
1st Prize 第一名   :   Li, Yui Ying Anthea 李睿盈
2nd Prize 第二名   :   Ho, Wing Hin Audrey 何穎軒
Group 組別 H
3rd Prize 第三名   :   Cheng, Pui Chung 鄭沛聰
Voice 聲樂
Group 組別 A
1st Prize 第一名   :   Yick, Constance 易潁昕
4th Prize 第四名   :   Tsang, Cassandra 曾韻怡
5th Prize 第五名   :   Sze, Lok Yu 施樂如
Group 組別 B
1st Prize 第一名   :   Chow, Natalie 周詠芯
2nd Prize 第二名   :   Che, Wing Yan Adriana 車穎茵
2nd Prize 第二名   :   Yick, Natalie 易穎琛
4th Prize 第四名   :   Che, Wing Chi Annette 車穎芝
5th Prize 第五名   :   Chiu, Chit Fei Jennifer 趙婕菲
Group 組別 C
1st Prize 第一名   :   To, Yin Yu 陶彥瑜
2nd Prize 第二名   :   Lung, Hin Yau 龍衍悠
3rd Prize 第三名   :   Wong, Tsz Ling 黃子翎
4th Prize 第四名   :   Ng, Yan Ki 吳欣錡
5th Prize 第五名   :   Lee, Leanna 李芷善
Group 組別 D
1st Prize 第一名   :   Lee, Hui Yi 李栩怡
2nd Prize 第二名   :   Tam, Yee Ching Elise 譚伊晴
4th Prize 第四名   :   Tai, Cheuk Yiu 戴綽瑤
Group 組別 E
3rd Prize 第三名   :   Vermeer, Yin Elena 羅穎賢
4th Prize 第四名   :   Pong, Suk Hang 龐淑荇
5th Prize 第五名   :   Tan, Nicole 陳緣君
Group 組別 F
3rd Prize 第三名   :   So, Ki Hin 蘇祈軒
4th Prize 第四名   :   Wong, Wing 黃詠
4th Prize 第四名   :   So, Sin Han 蘇倩嫻
Group 組別 H
3rd Prize 第三名   :   Lam, Charlotte 林芝樂
5th Prize 第五名   :   Lau, Cheuk Ying 劉卓盈
Prizewinners Gala Concert
優勝者音樂會

Prizewinners Gala Concert

New York Carnegie Hall (Weill Recital Hall)

「優勝者音樂會」 紐約卡內基音樂廳 (威爾獨奏廳)

21 July 2017


  1. 1st Prize, 2nd Prize and 3rd Prize winners will be invited to perform in the Prizewinners Gala Concert on 21 July 2017
  2. Prizewinners performing at Carnegie Hall are responsible for their own travel and accommodation expenses. Please contact the organiser should you require assistance in booking flight and hotel packages.
  3. The Performance Fee includes the performance, 4 concert tickets, Certificate of Outstanding Achievement, publicity materials and concert program. Performance Fee:  Group A-D  HK$2500 (5 mins), Group E-G  HK$3500 (7 mins), Group H  HK$5000 (10 mins)
  4. Extra performance time can be arranged for an additional fee of HK$500 per minute, please contact the organiser.
  5. Prizewinners are required to submit the Performance Fee on or before 28 Feb. 2017 to confirm their participation in the Prizewinners Gala Concert.  The Performance Fee is non-refundable.
  6. There will be an additional Late Confirmation Fee of HK$1000 should Prizewinners confirm their participation after 28 Feb. 2017
  7. One Grand Prize Winner will be chosen from each category and awarded a cash prize to perform in the Prizewinners Gala Concert. For details refer to www.miyamf.com/prizes. Only Prizewinners who have submitted the Performance Fee by 28 feb. 2017 and confirmed their participation in the Prizewinners Gala Concert are eligible for the Grand Prizes. 
  8. Grand Prize Winners will be announced on or before 7 March 2017, on the MIYAMF website. 
  9. Detailed Prizewinners Gala Concert guidelines will be sent to the prizewinners.

 

  1. 第一名、第二名及第三名得奬者將獲邀在「優勝者音樂會」演出。
  2. 得奬者赴卡內基音樂廳演出須負責自己的交通及住宿費用。
  3. 演出費包括表演費用、4張「優勝者音樂會」門票、傑出演奏者證書、宣傳單張及音樂會場刊。演出費: 比賽組別 A-D HK$2500 (5分鐘), 比賽組別E-G HK$3500 (7分鐘), 比賽組別H HK$5000 (10分鐘) 。
  4. 如需要額外的演出時間,為每一分鐘 HK$500,請聯絡主辦單位。
  5. 得獎者必須在 2017年2月28日 或之前提交演出費,以確認他們將參加「優勝者音樂會」。演出費不予退還。
  6. 如果得獎者在 2017年2月28日 之後確認參與「優勝者音樂會」,將需要額外付文延遲確認費 HK$1000。
  7. 每個樂器組别將選出一位優秀大獎得獎者,並頒發現金獎赴「優秀者音樂會」演出。詳情請參閱 www.miyamf.com/prizes 得獎者必須在 2017年2月28日或之前提交演出費,確認參加「優勝者音樂會」,才有資格獲得優秀大獎。
  8. 優秀大獎得獎者將於 2017年3月7日或之前,在MIYAMF網站公佈。
  9. 關於「優勝者音樂會」的其他詳情,主辦單位將另行通知得獎者。